Mixed Martial Arts Promotion
Next Generation Warriors
NGW Events
Next Generation Warriors: Hungary
Saturday, December 02, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Adam Mate defeats Vladimir Vujadinov via KO/TKO, Body Punch | Round 1 of 7 Bout Page | |
Ádám Geiszt defeats Dario Nedljekovic via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Laszlo Szoke defeats Yassine El Amri via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Bence Heier defeats Donny Hummen via KO/TKO, Knee to the Body | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Rhomen Romans defeats Aleksandar Ibišević via KO/TKO, Three Knockdowns | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Amir Amezian defeats Marcell Hajdu via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page |
Next Generation Warriors Boxing
Sunday, November 26, 2023
Kyakonye vs. Mrda
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Willy Kyakonye defeats Nikola Mrda via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 8 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Fazil Juma defeats Luka Veljovic via Decision, Points | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Stephen Danyo defeats Borislav Ivanov via Decision, Points | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Koshan Razmi defeats Mazen Girke via Decision, Points | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ronald Weikamp defeats Stefan Markovic via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 4 Bout Page |
Next Generation Warriors MMA
Saturday, October 30, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Mohamed Amine defeats Stanislav Romanov via KO/TKO, Punches and Knee | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page |
Next Generation Warriors 5
Sunday, May 01, 2011
Utrecht, NL
Europe Western Region
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Muay Thai) Germaine de Randamie defeats Lena Buytendijk via Decision | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
Next Generation Warriors 3
Sunday, May 31, 2009
Utrecht, NL
Europe Western Region
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Muay Thai) Anderson Silva vs. Lloyd Van Dams Ends in a Draw | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Khalid Bourdif vs. Amir Zeyada Confirmed | 5 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Redouan Abdelloui vs. Brecht Wallis Confirmed | 5 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Anthony Kane vs. Hicham Boubkari Confirmed | 5 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Mohamed Boubkari vs. Hesdy Gerges Confirmed | 5 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Mateus Ipssa vs. Henry Akdeniz Confirmed | 5 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Youssef Akhnikh vs. Otmar Diagne Confirmed | 5 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Mimoun Boughdir vs. Angelo Wilkes Confirmed | 5 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Tarik Mokhtar vs. Anthony Nekruis Confirmed | 5 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Mohamed Khamal vs. Mohamed Nour-Edinne Confirmed | 5 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Robert van de Heuvel vs. Germaine Wells Confirmed | 5 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Marco Piqué vs. Tarik Slimani Confirmed | 5 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Joey Kaptijn vs. Nale Omeragic Confirmed | 5 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Samantha van Doorn vs. Junaddi Wasker Confirmed | 5 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Khalid Ouaj vs. Fabian Finisie Confirmed | 3 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) David Derkacs vs. Fernando Goodings Confirmed | 3 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Jason Wilnis vs. Yousef Confirmed | 3 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page |
Next Generation Warriors 2
Saturday, May 03, 2008
Utrecht, NL
Europe Western Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Muay Thai) Germaine de Randamie defeats Julia Budd via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Marco Piqué vs. Tarik Slimani Confirmed | 5 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Halim El Issaoui vs. Cedric Copra Confirmed | 5 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Anthony Kane defeats Sergio Menig via Decision | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Salahdine Ait Naceur defeats Alexander Kruger via Decision | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Billy Echter vs. Sebastiaan Rejen Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Maiki Karathanasis vs. Rico Stuivenberg Confirmed | 5 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Rodney Doorje defeats Kees van Vergouwen via Decision | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Valentina Shevchenko defeats Chajmaa Bellekhal via Decision | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Baker Barakat vs. Mateus Ipssa Confirmed | 5 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page |
Next Generation Warriors 1
Sunday, July 01, 2007
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Muay Thai) Germaine de Randamie defeats Carly Giumelli via KO/TKO, Leg Kicks | Round 2 of 5 Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Ginty Vrede defeats Mounir Zekhini via KO/TKO, Kick | Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Hesdy Van Assen defeats Youseff Aougazug via Decision | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Ismael Londt defeats Said El Yahaioui via Decision | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Saheid Kalai defeats Mo via Decision | 2 Rounds, 4:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Ali Al Djayashi defeats Tabit El Koukouchi via N/A | of 2 Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Redouan Cairo defeats Fatih Ulusoy via KO/TKO, Knees, Head Kick | Round 3 of 5 Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Anthony Kane defeats Robin van Roosmalen via Decision | 5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Piebe van der Storm vs. Jordy Scheurs Ends in a Draw | 2 Rounds, 4:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Gaby De Voigt defeats Ouasila Nasseri via Decision | 2 Rounds, 4:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Thomas McCormick defeats Josh Horsh via Decision | 5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Samantha van Doorn defeats Cynthia van Eick via Decision | 2 Rounds, 4:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Jeremy Ramakers defeats Desney Nijenhuis via Decision | 2 Rounds, 4:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Floris Reuts defeats Hassan via Decision | 2 Rounds, 4:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Glenn Groen defeats Raul Lafarque via Decision | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Quener Medalla vs. Maikel van Prehn Ends in a Draw | 2 Rounds, 4:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Joey Kaptijn defeats Mustapha Afkir via KO/TKO, Punch | Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Mathew Perotti defeats Tola Samaar via Decision | 2 Rounds, 4:00 Total Bout Page |