Boxing Promotion
Pacific Games Council
PGC Events
2023 Pacific Games: Boxing Day 6
Friday, December 01, 2023
Friendship Hall
Honiara, SB
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Monique Suraci defeats Tasmyn Benny via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Tina Rahimi defeats Feofaaki A Kakau Epenisa via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Yusuf Chothia defeats Clinton Tetekana via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Harry Garside defeats Elia Rokobuli via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Shannan Davey defeats Wendell Stanley via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Teremoana Junior defeats Elijah Mercury Leafa via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage | 1:52 Round 2 of 3, 4:52 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Grace Sobou defeats Angelyn Kadiu via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Hereani Temarono defeats Lulu Tuipoloa via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Raphaela Dauphin defeats Joshua Fafale O'Oku via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage | 0:30 Round 2 of 3, 3:30 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Duken Williams defeats Gabriel Dauphin via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
2023 Pacific Games: Boxing Day 5
Thursday, November 30, 2023
Friendship Hall
Honiara, SB
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Tiana Echegaray defeats Hainite Tuitupou via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Tyla McDonald defeats Erin Walsh via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Marissa Williamson defeats Cara Wharerau via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Caitlin Parker defeats Deanne Read via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Charlie Senior defeats Allan Oaike via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Callum Peters defeats Roman Viney via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ato Plodzicki-Faoagali defeats Adrian Paoletti via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Goli Bali defeats Louisa Eme Ngoni via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Petro Nella Nokenoke defeats Flore Hani via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Sheila Yama defeats Leontine Kevin via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage | 2:35 Round 2 of 3, 5:35 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Liranda Kidu defeats Ismaela Motuku via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Kantie Oaike defeats Peto Turua via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jamie Chang defeats Marvin Canon via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jone Davule defeats Maximillian Makana via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Kendu Steven defeats Saliuafi Tuautu via KO/TKO, Walkover | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
2023 Pacific Games: Boxing Day 4
Wednesday, November 29, 2023
Friendship Hall
Honiara, SB
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Tasmyn Benny defeats Constance Abana via KO/TKO, Abandoned | 1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Tina Rahimi defeats Jennifer Peters via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Feofaaki A Kakau Epenisa defeats Teretia Toauriri via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Yusuf Chothia defeats Charlie Keama via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Clinton Tetekana defeats Nehal Chand via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Harry Garside defeats Pemberton Lele via KO/TKO, Abandoned | 1:27 Round 3 of 3, 7:27 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Elia Rokobuli defeats Kalani Marra via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Wendell Stanley defeats Mel Lachlan Halstead via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Shannan Davey defeats Taufa Lavemaau via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Elijah Mercury Leafa defeats Patrick Mailata via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage | 1:39 Round 3 of 3, 7:39 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Teremoana Junior defeats Amato Mataika via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Sheila Yama defeats Beata Keiaka via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jamie Chang defeats Ricksen Nomleas via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage | 2:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Marvin Canon defeats Bid Inoino via Decision, Technical | 3 Rounds, 2:07 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Maximillian Makana defeats Herehau Tuinenui via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jone Davule defeats Ryan Mark Gavin via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Raphaela Dauphin defeats Fineasi Tuipolotu via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage | 3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Joshua Fafale O'Oku defeats Alai Faauila via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Saliuafi Tuautu defeats Osward Talaka via Disqualificaton | 2:10 Round 2 of 3, 5:10 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Kendu Steven defeats Tulikitoafa Takatai via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Duken Williams defeats Francis Junior Niusaru via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Gabriel Dauphin defeats Arthur Lavalou via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
2023 Pacific Games: Boxing Day 3
Tuesday, November 28, 2023
Friendship Hall
Honiara, SB
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Tiana Echegaray defeats Christine Gillespie via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Hainite Tuitupou defeats Jennifer Chieng via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Tyla McDonald defeats Baby Nansen via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Erin Walsh defeats Elizabeth Tuifua via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage | 1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Deanne Read defeats Tilomai Lafaialii via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage | 1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Caitlin Parker defeats Eseta Flint via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Allan Oaike defeats Ron Enoch Taniveke via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage | 2:19 Round 2 of 3, 5:19 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Charlie Senior defeats Alex Mukuka via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Roman Viney defeats Jolando Taala via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Callum Peters defeats Aminiasi Saratibau via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ato Plodzicki-Faoagali defeats Michael Schuster via KO/TKO, Abandoned | 3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Adrian Paoletti defeats Malcolm Matthes via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Saliuafi Tuautu defeats Samisoni Gonewai via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Osward Talaka defeats Hokini Commings via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Grace Sobou defeats Ella Kaka via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Flore Hani defeats Fiona Tuilekutu via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Petro Nella Nokenoke defeats Laizani Soma via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Kantie Oaike defeats Ronit Chand via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Raphaela Dauphin defeats De-Niro Pao via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Fineasi Tuipolotu defeats Esrom Nomleas via KO/TKO | 0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Joshua Fafale O'Oku defeats Gaissa Jones via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Alai Faauila defeats Neville Warupi via Decision, Technical | 3 Rounds, 3:36 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Francis Junior Niusaru defeats Kua Gunua Mua via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage | 2:46 Round 3 of 3, 8:46 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Duken Williams defeats Dominique Tunoa via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Arthur Lavalou defeats Thomas Cure via Disqualificaton | 2:59 Round 3 of 3, 8:59 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Gabriel Dauphin defeats Joseph Pesa Tui via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage | 1:13 Round 3 of 3, 7:13 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Peto Turua defeats Phineus Pitakoe via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Kendu Steven defeats Josky Tovor via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Tulikitoafa Takatai defeats Maui Amaru via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
2023 Pacific Games: Boxing Day 2
Monday, November 27, 2023
Friendship Hall
Honiara, SB
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Yusuf Chothia defeats Eriu Temakau via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Harry Garside defeats John Ume via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Pemberton Lele defeats Alex Eliam via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Kalani Marra defeats Lautofa Ioapo via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage | 2:35 Round 3 of 3, 8:35 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Elia Rokobuli defeats Matthew Martin via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage | 2:33 Round 2 of 3, 5:33 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Mel Lachlan Halstead defeats Fiu Tui via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Wendell Stanley defeats Dicks Lio via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage | 2:53 Round 2 of 3, 5:53 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Shannan Davey defeats Tawhiri Toheriri Hallett via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Taufa Lavemaau defeats Losifafo Sivanu Tunoa via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Patrick Mailata defeats Jadan Liu via Decision | 3 Rounds, 1:58 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Elijah Mercury Leafa defeats Beeni Roubena via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Amato Mataika defeats Alapati A'asa via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage | 2:03 Round 3 of 3, 8:03 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Teremoana Junior defeats Jerry Leo via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage | 1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Flore Hani defeats Veronica Ruvah Megabule via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Kua Gunua Mua defeats Keanu Naden via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Thomas Cure defeats Maifea Turner via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Gabriel Dauphin defeats David Samo via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Tulikitoafa Takatai defeats Tevita Malupo via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Maximillian Makana defeats Johnny Thomas via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Herehau Tuinenui defeats Junior Heioro via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ryan Mark Gavin defeats Simijane Yiewie via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jone Davule defeats Joseph Viligia via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
2023 Pacific Games: Boxing Day 1
Sunday, November 26, 2023
Friendship Hall
Honiara, SB
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Tyla McDonald defeats Tracy Koputu via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Allan Oaike defeats Boe Warawara via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Charlie Senior defeats David Rounds via KO/TKO, Walkover | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Alex Mukuka defeats Christon Amram via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Roman Viney defeats Emile Richardson via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Aminiasi Saratibau defeats John Kaloka via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ato Plodzicki-Faoagali defeats Peniteekoshi Tatafu via Disqualificaton | 1:10 Round 3 of 3, 7:10 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Malcolm Matthes defeats Kok Ah Ping via KO/TKO, Walkover | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Bid Inoino defeats Junior Navo via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jamie Chang defeats Denis Moses Illaha via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Fineasi Tuipolotu defeats Mickael Mardjoeki via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) De-Niro Pao defeats Josaia Veiqaravi via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Raphaela Dauphin defeats Fidelis Laia via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Kantie Oaike defeats Jimmy Kalai via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage | 2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Phineus Pitakoe defeats Mason Norman via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Maximillian Makana defeats Floyd Kunopi via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jone Davule defeats Jesley Olsson via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Gaissa Jones defeats Jason Wulf via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Joshua Fafale O'Oku defeats Petsy Seka via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Alai Faauila defeats Masing Warawara via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Saliuafi Tuautu defeats Rockanson Iga via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Osward Talaka defeats Wani Palme via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Kendu Steven defeats Isaiah John Hairekoi via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds Bout Page |